EXECUTIVE COUNCIL OF RUCSO 2016/2017

S/NO NAME REG. NO POSITION
1 Benedict Arwa IC/LMC/026/2013 Chairman
2 Atak M. Wanjala ED/1066/2014 Vice Chairman
3 James Makori FDT/016/2014 Secretary-General
4 Ondati Dennis Ombwori AG/AER/017/2013 Finance Secretary
5 Machoki Benson Mwirigi BE/HRM/006/2013 Security, Accommodation and Catering  Secretary
6 Ayoyi Moses GCA/001/2014 Entertainment Secretary
7 Abdulkadir B. Wario EDS/052/2014 Academic Secretary
8 Okello William AG/AEE/1009/2013 Health and Transport
9 Moses Onyango ED/EDS/085/2013 Sports Secretary
10 Mboga Dorothy Adhiambo ED/8008/14 Ladies Representative, Migori Campus
11 Dorothy A. Okoth ED/3287/2014 Ladies Representative, Awendo  Campus
12 Chirchir Phoebe Jeruto IC/INF/031/2013 Ladies Representative, Main  Campus
13 Oriwo Brenda Rose AS/PPA/083/203 Ladies Representative, Town Campus
14 Sharon Odongo ED/9111/2014 Special Needs Representative

CONGRESS OFFICIALS 2016-2017

S/NO NAME REG. NO POSITION
1 Tondwe Wambura David ED/1049/2014 Campus Representative, Main Campus
2 Joseph Mutiso BE/BBM/082/2013 Campus Representative, Town Campus
3 Philip Massu ED/8028/2014 Campus Representative, Migori Learning Centre
4 Steve Biko Okech ED/3219/2014 Campus Representative, Awendo Learning Centre
5 Sowe Yitzhak ASC/034/2014 Catholic Students Association Representative
6 Tisho Johnson EDS049/2014 Christian Union Representative
7 Adan Hussein IC/GCA/007/13 Muslim Representative
8 William Wairimu SC/MIB/021/2013 Repentance and Holiness Society Representative
9 Asigi Bithian Akimbi CPR/002/2014 Schoool of Information Communication and Media Studies Representative
10 Chepkemoi Mercy SC/MIB/003/2013 School Representative, Science
11 Kipngetich Dennis AS/SCC/039/2013 School Representative, Arts and Social Sciences
12 Otieno Shallet BE/HHM/017/2013 School Representative,  Business and Human Resource Development
13 Queen Ngemu ED/EDS/051/13 School Representative, Education
14 Geoffrey Chacha AG/AER/004/2013 School Representative, Agriculture, Natural Resources and Environmental Studies
15 Ayege Bebard AG/3225/2014 Representive, Special Needs Congress
16 Sananka C. Mututua IC/INF/038/13 Speaker
17 Kosgei Misoi Stephen LMC/008/2014 Representive, SDA